uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #116941

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/trash: Missed trash - has sticker "she says".

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/29/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/29/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

119 S Clark ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166007995605
Longitude-86.504760742188
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/7/2016Recycling
closed10/28/2003Trash
closed3/21/2000Excessive Growth
closed5/5/1999Trash