uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117077

Trash: Request

Phone Call: missed pick-up/yard waste: Ken or Dirk: pick-up missed Friday - she called - crew was to come out today - they came, still didn't pick up. She says its in red bins with stickers on them - and she didn't see any notice left.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/12/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/12/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1204 S Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153018951416
Longitude-86.530479431152
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/24/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/2/2005Trash
closed7/2/1999Trash
closed11/10/1997Trash
closed7/30/1997City Construction Projects
closed7/30/1997City Construction Projects