uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #117953

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Big drainage problem where Morton intersects 2nd, just west of the RR tracks. Big puddles form, drain on north side is higher than the depression that the water gathers in. Water freezes in winter. Citizen says she has reported this several times but no action is taken and no one responds to her. (could not find record in system)

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/22/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/22/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

300 W 2nd ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.161575317383
Longitude-86.536422729492
Neighborhood AssociationPROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/6/2022Smoking Violation
closed6/16/2021Biking & Walking