uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176220

Biking & Walking:

Other: There is a pile of sand at S Morton and W 2nd St that is dangerous to bike riders. I skidded through it and almost fell off my bike. Could you please send a street-sweeper to clean it up? Thanks.

Assigned to
Danna Workman
Which of the Following are you Reporting
Debris in Bike Lane

History

6/16/2021 14:06:59 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, a street sweeper is enroute.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176220 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, a street sweeper is enroute.

6/16/2021 12:59:40 Mallory Rickbeil assigned this case to Danna Workman

Hi Danna, I've got a debris removal request. Please let me know if you need anything from me. Thanks- Mallory

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176220 Mallory Rickbeil assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Danna, I've got a debris removal request. Please let me know if you need anything from me. Thanks- Mallory

6/16/2021 12:58:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil

Sent notification to Mallory Rickbeil, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176220 Anonymous assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/16/2021 12:58:12 Opened by Anonymous

300 W 2nd ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.161609649658
Longitude-86.536476135254
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/6/2022Smoking Violation
closed1/22/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal