uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #120782

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Brenda called on 12/17/96 to complain about the standing water on Fess Ave. between 3rd & Atwater. She says it expands all the way across the street.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/19/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

12/19/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

404 S Fess AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162860870361
Longitude-86.526168823242
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open8/9/2022Blocked Sidewalk
closed11/28/2017Trash
closed8/2/2017Trash
closed12/13/2013Trash
closed9/8/2009Trash
closed11/3/2008Trash
closed6/22/2007Trash
closed8/14/2006Trash
closed1/20/2004Trash
closed5/28/1996Excessive Growth