uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #120939

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

SG telephoned Mr. Crowe. Mr. Crowe says beavers have put up a dam on Griffy Creek behind Water Plant and it is causing flooding.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/7/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/7/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3316 N RAMBLE RD

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory