uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121090

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Received complaint week of 8-26-96 concerning water problem @ the alley and sidewalk since the new curb was put in.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/4/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/4/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

720 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162075042725
Longitude-86.524879455566
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/15/2011Trash
closed9/10/2007Trash
closed8/9/2004Trash
closed8/9/2004Trash
closed7/12/2004Trash
closed6/14/2004Trash
closed5/3/2004Recycling
closed5/3/2004Trash
closed3/1/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/12/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/19/1998Recycling
closed8/15/1996Other