uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #62224

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: The sidewalk in front of 720 gets covered wiwth sand each time it rains. It appears that the curb at the eastern alley does not keep the water in the gutter as it is supposed to.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

8/12/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Problem is inconvenience, not a "drainage problem." The problem should be taken care of when Street Dept. completes sidewalk project. (Per Jonathal Heald)

720 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162075042725
Longitude-86.524879455566
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/15/2011Trash
closed9/10/2007Trash
closed8/9/2004Trash
closed8/9/2004Trash
closed7/12/2004Trash
closed6/14/2004Trash
closed5/3/2004Recycling
closed5/3/2004Trash
closed3/1/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed1/19/1998Recycling
closed9/4/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/15/1996Other