uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121244

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Street Dept. received this complaint this a.m. There is standing water in the alley west of Dodds. (drainage problem). If this should be handled by Street Dept. please call them.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/28/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/28/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

916 S Morton ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.156585693359
Longitude-86.536651611328
Neighborhood AssociationMC DOEL GARDENS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/23/2010Yard Waste
closed9/13/2010Yard Waste
closed6/16/2005Excessive Growth
closed8/6/2004Trash
closed11/5/2001Trash
closed2/22/1999Trash
closed2/27/1998Trash
closed2/9/1998Trash
closed7/30/1997Excessive Growth