uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana

closed: Resolved #121330

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

GOLDSTEIN STATES THAT CITY PAVED THE N-S ALLEY TO THE WEST OF HER HOME IN 1991 OR 1992. APPARENTLY THIS HAS ALLOWED THE WATER TO RUN OFF ONTO HER PROPERTY IN HER CRAWLSPACE. SHE DID NOT REALIZE THAT THIS HAS BEEN GOING ON UNTIL SHE RECENTLY HAD TO GO UNDERNEATH THE HOUSE. THE WATER HAS CAUSED PROBLEMS. WHAT CAN THE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DO?

History

5/22/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/22/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1131 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169380187988
Longitude-86.546463012695
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/10/2024Debris Cleanup (Storm Tree & Organic Debris)
closed7/8/2010Trash
closed6/15/2004Trash
closed4/3/1996Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)