uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #121424

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Ms. Goldstein says the alley was paved on the west side of her house approximately 3-4 years ago and every since she has had water runoff which is eroding her foundation.

History

4/3/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/3/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1131 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169380187988
Longitude-86.546463012695
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/8/2010Trash
closed6/15/2004Trash
closed5/22/1996Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)