closed: Resolved #123241
Trash: Violation
Exceeds can limit of 35 gallons; unacceptable container, please replace. Bags and cans must have a sticker attached. Resident was written up for the same issues on 8/24/2011.
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.
History
9/7/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
Have done several DBs of this property. There is a large can at the side of the house but also other cans. They did not put out any trash today (their collection day). Will monitor for violations. Closing for now.
9/1/2011 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
No cans out. Will monitor.
9/1/2011 13:24:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
9/1/2011 09:23:04 Robyn Peffinger assigned this case to Anonymous
9/1/2011 09:23:04 Opened by Robyn Peffinger
109 1/2 S Jefferson ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.166385650635 |
Longitude | -86.506889343262 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/2/2013 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/24/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 1/15/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 1/15/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 9/27/2004 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/14/2002 | Trash | |
closed | 1/25/1999 | Trash |