closed: Resolved #124272
Trash: Request
Resident had called in with questions about why his recycling was not picked up. At the end of the conversation, resident stated that we had only taken half of his trash and left the other half in the can. I advised resident that we could come and pick the trash up but would be unable to pick up the mixed recycling. Don Cranfill went out to pick up trash and noted that there was no trash, only mixed recycling. Don left the mixed recycling at the residence.
- Assigned to
- Robyn Peffinger
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
11/9/2011 15:57:00 Robyn Peffinger assigned this case to Robyn Peffinger
11/9/2011 15:57:00 Opened by Robyn Peffinger
825 S Eastside DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.157943725586 |
Longitude | -86.512359619141 |
Neighborhood Association | Eastside |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/15/2023 | Other | |
closed | 8/17/2018 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 11/8/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/27/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 5/6/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 1/13/2004 | Parks & Playgrounds |