uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #124278

Temporary Signage w/o permit: Violation

Future Scholars daycare has placed a temp sign on property without a permit. They also have several signs around town that must be removed.

History

11/18/2011 15:51:21 Closed by Anonymous

11/9/2011 05:00:00 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

11/9/2011 18:47:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

11/9/2011 18:47:28 Opened by Anonymous

3650 S Leonard Springs RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.126697540283
Longitude-86.583564758301
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/21/2002Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/13/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed5/23/1997Other