uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #124761

Graffiti: Complaint

Web Form: graffiti on sidewalk in front of Salvation Army "kill cops" in chalk or paint.

Are you a property owner/manager
no
Graffiti is on
Public Property
Is this area constantly plagued by graffiti?
yes
If so, is it always the same kind of graffiti (political, idealogical, offensive, tags, etc?)
"kill cops" on sidewalks and calming circles in the area of 6th and 7th street, west of rogers.
Would you like to be contacted
no

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 148 days have already passed.

History

6/6/2012 15:03:37 Closed by Anonymous

citizen requested not to have it taken care of

6/6/2012 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

reporting citizen requested not to remove

6/5/2012 17:05:58 mike stienston assigned this case to Anonymous

1/10/2012 14:07:34 Joan Manning assigned this case to mike stienston

entered for statistical purposes

1/10/2012 14:07:34 Opened by Joan Manning

111 N Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.166980743408
Longitude-86.539016723633
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/27/2016Trash
closed3/21/2014Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed5/30/2012Graffiti
closed8/10/2011Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/28/2006Trash
closed5/12/1997Water Quality
closed10/14/1996Trash
closed6/27/1995Excessive Growth