uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #126429

Graffiti: Public Report

Police Report: Employee of Salvation Army reported limestone porttion of building spraypainted in purple bubble letters.

Are you a property owner/manager
yes
Graffiti is on
Business
Would you like to be contacted
no

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/8/2012
518d31180bddf 6/8/2012
518d31180dd11 6/8/2012
518d311857fd5 6/14/2012
518d311859f19 6/14/2012

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 15 days have already passed.

History

6/14/2012 15:49:06 Closed by Anonymous

mostly gone faint outline left

6/6/2012 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

schedule for pressure wash

6/5/2012 16:54:55 mike stienston assigned this case to Anonymous

5/30/2012 13:34:03 Joan Manning assigned this case to mike stienston

BPD Case report B12-04297

5/30/2012 13:34:03 Opened by Joan Manning

111 N Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.166980743408
Longitude-86.539016723633
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/27/2016Trash
closed3/21/2014Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed1/10/2012Graffiti
closed8/10/2011Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/28/2006Trash
closed5/12/1997Water Quality
closed10/14/1996Trash
closed6/27/1995Excessive Growth