8/28/2012 15:17:06 Closed by Roy Aten
Property owner has had the landscaping cleared from the sidewalk.
Overgrown plants and flowers are blocking the sidewalk in front of 521 W. 4th St.
518d311b5c380 | 8/15/2012 |
Property owner has had the landscaping cleared from the sidewalk.
The landscaping has been cut back off of the sidewalk. Issue closed.
Received certified letter confirmation.
Issued NOV.
Landscaping has grown out over sidewalk. Pictures, will send NOV.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165454864502 |
Longitude | -86.539741516113 |
Neighborhood Association | PROSPECT HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/18/2023 | Blocked Sidewalk | |
closed | 8/17/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 8/22/2007 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/4/2001 | Recycling |