10/16/2012 15:58:28 Closed by Norman Mosier
mowed 10/09/2012
Phone Call: structure is a hazard, appears unsafe, dangerous, tree growing in driveway, abandoned
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 50 days have already passed.
mowed 10/09/2012
Tax bill is sent to Judith Parkhe @ 1342 S. Cobble Creek Dr. Bloomington, In. 47401
DB with Linda Thompson on 09/10/2012, issued warning ticket for weeds/grass. Will monitor.
This property has been looked at in the past by Doris Sims & Linda Thompson and there is nothing that can be done about this property.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/30/2009 | Unsafe Buildings |