uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #9028

Unsafe Buildings: Request

Back door of property is open. Lots of weeds and overgrowth in back, Swimming pool collapsed and holding stagnant water, many raccoons. Car w/flat tire in front. You may go into complainant's yard to see this property.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/30/2009 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/30/2009 05:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to Anonymous

sent Order to Seal sent order to new address

11/30/2009 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

207 S MEADOW BROOK

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/27/2012Unsafe Buildings