closed: Resolved #130192
Sidewalk Snow Removal:
Snow on sidewalks on street corners making it difficult to walk
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 8 days have already passed.
History
1/16/2013 10:25:16 Opened by Jo Stong
1/16/2013 10:25:09 Jo Stong inspected this Location
Snow has melted.
1/7/2013 15:41:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
1/7/2013 14:56:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
1/7/2013 14:56:25 Opened by Anonymous
300-398 S Jordan Ave
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164241790771 |
Longitude | -86.516441345215 |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/19/2013 | Debris Removal | |
closed | 11/4/2012 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) |