1/23/2013 11:09:53 Closed by Anonymous
This is a private parking lot for a commercial property. Called the property owner and sent her a picture of the situation and she volunteered to fix it.
pile of snow in handicap parking space in lot by 3rd and Jordan
This is a private parking lot for a commercial property. Called the property owner and sent her a picture of the situation and she volunteered to fix it.
I sent an email to citizen stating this is the property owners responsiblity. Is there anything HAND can do?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164207458496 |
Longitude | -86.516441345215 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/7/2013 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 11/4/2012 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) |