closed: Resolved #130950
Traffic Suggestions:
A crosswalk is marked on the pavement here, yet no crosswalk signs are present on Third Street. I was told in December by a city employee that these signs would be installed in the next week, but the signs still are not present.
- Complaint Type
- Street Signs
History
3/13/2013 19:06:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
3/13/2013 19:06:02 Opened by Anonymous
Indiana University, Bloomington
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164264678955 |
Longitude | -86.514251708984 |