uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#131275
Recycling: Violation
Assigned to
Robyn Peffinger
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted
History
4/9/2013 11:45:37 Closed by Robyn Peffinger
4/9/2013 11:45:32 Robyn Peffinger assigned this case to Robyn Peffinger
4/9/2013 11:45:32 Opened by Robyn Peffinger
719 N Washington ST
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47408
Latitude
39.173450469971
Longitude
-86.532569885254
Neighborhood Association
High Point/Old Northeast
Township
Bloomington
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
6/1/2023
Street Trees
closed
9/15/2021
Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed
3/16/2020
Trash
closed
2/7/2020
Trash
closed
11/26/2019
Trash
closed
11/26/2019
Trash
closed
10/14/2019
Trash
closed
11/15/2018
Other
closed
2/22/2016
Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed
1/25/2016
Trash
closed
11/10/2015
Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed
10/4/2014
Yard Waste
closed
9/18/2014
Sidewalk Requests
closed
5/6/2014
Trash
closed
9/24/2013
Trash
closed
8/20/2013
Trash
closed
5/28/2012
Trash
closed
9/14/2011
Recycling
closed
8/24/2010
Trash
closed
5/12/2008
Trash
closed
5/6/2008
Trash
closed
9/3/2007
Trash
closed
8/20/2007
Trash
closed
8/13/2007
Trash
closed
8/15/2005
Recycling
closed
10/11/2004
Trash
closed
1/20/2003
Recycling
closed
11/11/2002
Recycling
closed
11/5/2001
Trash
closed
1/25/2001
Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed
4/17/2000
Trash
closed
3/20/2000
Trash
closed
2/9/2000
Trash
closed
10/29/1999
Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed
9/28/1998
Excessive Growth
closed
9/21/1998
Trash
closed
9/14/1998
Trash
closed
3/24/1997
Recycling