uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #51438

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: CUSTOMER THINKS WATER IS COMMING UP FROM SEWER MAIN.

History

1/25/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1/25/2001 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

CREW CHECKED OUR LINE, IT WAS OK. NOTIFED THE CUSTOMER.

1/25/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

719 N Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.173450469971
Longitude-86.532569885254
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/15/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/16/2020Trash
closed2/7/2020Trash
closed11/26/2019Trash
closed11/26/2019Trash
closed10/14/2019Trash
closed11/15/2018Other
closed2/22/2016Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed1/25/2016Trash
closed11/10/2015Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed10/4/2014Yard Waste
closed9/18/2014Sidewalk Requests
closed5/6/2014Trash
closed9/24/2013Trash
closed8/20/2013Trash
closed4/9/2013Recycling
closed5/28/2012Trash
closed9/14/2011Recycling
closed8/24/2010Trash
closed5/12/2008Trash
closed5/6/2008Trash
closed9/3/2007Trash
closed8/20/2007Trash
closed8/13/2007Trash
closed8/15/2005Recycling
closed10/11/2004Trash
closed1/20/2003Recycling
closed11/11/2002Recycling
closed11/5/2001Trash
closed4/17/2000Trash
closed3/20/2000Trash
closed2/9/2000Trash
closed10/29/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/28/1998Excessive Growth
closed9/21/1998Trash
closed9/14/1998Trash
closed3/24/1997Recycling