City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #132096

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: At the southeast corner of 3rd and Woodlawn there is a large pothole that makes it hard to cross at the pedestrian crosswalk. Also, it fills up with water when it rains.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.


6/7/2013 07:58:07 Closed by Danna Workman

area patched...citizen notified by email dw

5/31/2013 12:56:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

5/31/2013 12:56:56 Opened by Anonymous

101-319 South Woodlawn Avenue


Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/12/2017Traffic Signals
closed1/17/2015Street Lights
closed2/20/2014Potholes, Other Street Repair