7/2/2013 09:20:57 Closed by Anonymous
also emailed Mr. rozycki with results
Other: After moderate to heavy rain, our storm sewer does not drain properly. Front yard and driveway are flooded regularly. Some drainage work has been done in our neighborhood by the city, but not on Post Rd.
also emailed Mr. rozycki with results
Supervisor visited the site, and found no standing water, ditches were clear.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169227600098 |
Longitude | -86.484199523926 |
Neighborhood Association | Grandview Hills |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/27/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/29/2013 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) | |
closed | 10/8/2009 | Recycling |