7/2/2013 09:23:55 Closed by Anonymous
Supervisor visited the site and found no standing water, ditches were clear.
Other: Second picture for previous message re: drainage issues on Post Rd. Thanks! E-mail is annemullerblevins@gmail.com
Supervisor visited the site and found no standing water, ditches were clear.
The supervisor visited the site, and there was no standing water, ditches were clear
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169227600098 |
Longitude | -86.484199523926 |
Neighborhood Association | Grandview Hills |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/27/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/29/2013 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) | |
closed | 10/8/2009 | Recycling |