uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #134852

Blocked Street:

Other: Hole I yard by sidewalk White House back door at corner oh Washington and cottage grove. Very dangerous hole. NOT the water meter at 703

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/20/2013
52645950d9afd 10/20/2013

History

10/21/2013 08:59:50 Closed by Danna Workman

Duplicate

10/21/2013 08:57:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

I think this may be a duplicate.

10/20/2013 18:29:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

10/20/2013 18:29:36 Opened by Anonymous

703 N Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172744750977
Longitude-86.532485961914
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/27/2021Other
closed6/12/2017Excessive Growth
closed9/16/2016Trash
closed9/29/2014Sidewalk Requests
closed8/6/2014Trash
closed8/6/2014Trash
closed5/27/2014Trash
closed5/24/2014Trash
closed10/16/2013Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed10/15/2013Water Utility Problems
closed9/6/2004Trash
closed8/23/2004Trash
closed6/30/2004Excessive Growth
closed2/23/2004Trash
closed1/27/2003Trash
closed4/16/2001Trash
closed2/7/2001Recycling
closed9/18/2000Trash
closed11/12/1999Excessive Growth
closed10/12/1999Excessive Growth
closed9/20/1999Recycling
closed3/3/1999Excessive Growth
closed4/21/1997Trash
closed2/10/1997Recycling