3/5/2014 10:48:11 Closed by Anonymous
The signs in question have been removed.
Business has temporary signs on business pole sign without a permit.
The signs in question have been removed.
Will issue a courtesy warning letter.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.173625946045 |
Longitude | -86.547904968262 |
Neighborhood Association | Crestmont Residential Community |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/23/2020 | Trash | |
closed | 12/9/2013 | Graffiti | |
closed | 3/13/2008 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 2/15/2007 | Street Snow Removal |