4/24/2014 15:48:28 Closed by Maria McCormick
Have received this complaint before. There are only 5 actual tenants but they often have visitors.
Other: I suspect the rental house at 706 N Washington St is over occupied. There appear to be around 8 students in the house.
Have received this complaint before. There are only 5 actual tenants but they often have visitors.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.173290252686 |
Longitude | -86.532218933105 |
Neighborhood Association | Highpoint/Old Northeast |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/1/2023 | Street Trees | |
closed | 11/12/2014 | City Performance | |
closed | 3/21/2013 | Blocked Street | |
closed | 6/12/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 8/1/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 9/10/2007 | Trash |