uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #137160

Trash: Complaint

toilet sitting in yard behind white trailer at the corner of 400 Graham Drive and Madison Street.

Assigned to
John Hewett

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/20/2014
537baaab70956 5/20/2014

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 41 days have already passed.

History

5/20/2014 15:20:02 Closed by John Hewett

this is now a planter.

5/20/2014 15:11:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

wrote a citation, next drive by there was a plant in the toilet.

4/8/2014 16:56:48 Christina Finley assigned this case to John Hewett

4/8/2014 16:56:48 Opened by Christina Finley

W Graham DR

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/18/2008Trash
closed8/18/2008Trash
closed8/1/2008Excessive Growth
closed11/10/2000Water Utility Problems
closed8/3/1997Other
closed10/28/1996Other
closed10/28/1996Other