closed: Resolved #13794
Street Snow Removal: Request
Phone Call: Post Office has not cleared their front sidewalk.
- Assigned to
- John Hewett
History
1/30/2009 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett
Stopped by the Post Office. front sidewalk was shoveled, east and west sides had 36" paths south side of block (third St.) not shoveled. I spoke to someonr in the office and she said she would have someone in Maint. clear the 3rd st. sidewalk.
1/30/2009 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
1/30/2009 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location
Stopped by the Post Office. front sidewalk was shoveled, east and west sides had 36" paths south side of block (third St.) not shoveled. I spoke to someonr in the office and she said she would have someone in Maint. clear the 3rd st. sidewalk.
206 E 4th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.16527557373 |
Longitude | -86.531768798828 |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/1/2024 | Request a new Street Light | |
closed | 7/21/2013 | Water Utility Problems | |
closed | 9/19/2012 | Graffiti | |
closed | 5/14/1999 | Other | |
closed | 11/17/1997 | Parking on Unimproved Surface |