5/29/2014 08:30:36 Closed by Danna Workman
Signal was false calling; citizen notified.
Other: Southbound S. Walnut left turn arrow to turn on E. Grimes has been malfunctioning for weeks. It gives a green turn arrow every time even when there are no cars turning left. Why doesn't anyone notice this like city employees or law enforcement?
Signal was false calling; citizen notified.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.153549194336 |
Longitude | -86.533714294434 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/21/2017 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 10/24/2017 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 10/23/2014 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 8/19/2014 | Street Lights |