6/23/2014 13:30:12 Closed by Jane Fleig
I have asked our construction crew to place asphalt in the rutted area. I left Ms. Butler a message with this information.
Walk In: Ms Butler is happy with the sidewalk and drainage project the city did a few years ago on 5th St but said she is now seeing erosion by her drive and in front of her house and is concerned about someone driving off into it and loosing control of their car.
I have asked our construction crew to place asphalt in the rutted area. I left Ms. Butler a message with this information.
I asked Kevin H. to have his repair crew put some asphalt in the rutted area the next time they have asphalt on their truck.
I met with Ms Butler at her home and saw what she is concerned about. I told her I would see if I could get one of our crews to put some asphalt in the rut area.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.166442871094 |
Longitude | -86.504096984863 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/27/2014 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 10/3/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 9/24/2001 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 11/29/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 4/19/2000 | Trash |