uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #138921

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: Customer said that there was no swale, and water runs over the sidewalk into his driveway.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/25/2014 14:16:50 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Street department will add asphalt to keep water out of his driveway. I called the customer and notified him.

6/25/2014 14:14:56 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

6/25/2014 14:14:56 Opened by Kathleen Powell

1506 N Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.181606292725
Longitude-86.53214263916
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2021Trash