uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #139327

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Complaint

Phone Call: Water runs down the street to her home and digs holes between the driveway and the road.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

7/17/2014 07:39:23 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor will do ditching to correct the problem and he called the customer to let her know.

7/17/2014 07:38:16 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

7/17/2014 07:38:16 Opened by Kathleen Powell

2949 N Ramble RD E

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.199905395508
Longitude-86.531379699707
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/12/2019Other