uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #169842

Other:

Web Form: This box (from AT&T) has been hanging over the easement of our property for over 6 months now. AT&T was notified in February, came out and said they'd get to it during a "down time". Nothing has happened on it yet. I don't know what I can do as a homeowner since it is in the easement, is there a number we could call that you might have or is there any assistance you could offer us? Thank you for your help! Sincerely, Jeannie Galbreath 2957 N Ramble Rd E Bloomington

Assigned to
Paul Kehrberg

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/12/2019
5d51c34d039d7 8/12/2019

History

12/14/2020 16:30:01 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel

If this is still an issue, please call 812-349-3423. Thank you!

Sent notification to Paul Kehrberg, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169842 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel If this is still an issue, please call 812-349-3423. Thank you!

8/13/2019 10:44:07 Carmen Lillard assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg

Hi, Paul. I'm reassigning this Ureport to you. Please talk to Sara about this , if needed. Thanks! Carmen

Sent notification to Paul Kehrberg, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169842 Carmen Lillard assigned this case to Paul Kehrberg You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi, Paul. I'm reassigning this Ureport to you. Please talk to Sara about this , if needed. Thanks! Carmen

8/13/2019 08:02:20 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Carmen Lillard

Sent notification to Carmen Lillard, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169842 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Carmen Lillard You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/12/2019 15:51:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169842 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/12/2019 15:51:40 Opened by Anonymous

2949 N Ramble RD E

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.200172424316
Longitude-86.531410217285
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/17/2014Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)