uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #141535

Trash:

Other: A large amount of trash and debris where a trailer is being torn down at 2304 S. Rogers St.

Assigned to
Matthew Swinney

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 21 days have already passed.

History

10/22/2014 16:22:41 Closed by Matthew Swinney

Property is in compliance, they have dumpsters on site and all visible trash is in dumpsters.

10/6/2014 08:52:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Matthew Swinney

10/1/2014 15:48:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

10/1/2014 15:48:45 Opened by Anonymous

2303 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.142417907715
Longitude-86.539154052734
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/9/2013Trash
closed11/15/2012Trash
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed10/6/2006Trash
closed3/8/2000Sidewalk Snow Removal