uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #141731

Drainage or Runoff: Comment

Other: storm water pipes are clogged and stream bed is eroding. This is on the B-line just west of the rail overpass and across from the new Habitat development. Looks like i'm about to loose a tree to erosion in the storm ditch.

Reported By
Rick Dietz
Assigned to
Jane Fleig

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/13/2014
543c0637830dc 10/13/2014

History

10/30/2014 13:52:48 Closed by Jane Fleig

Tony E is actually working on this issue.

10/30/2014 13:51:27 Jane Fleig followed up on this ticket

There is really nothing I can do with this issue. I spoke with Tony and he said he intends to clean the debris from the pipe inlets and put rip rap in the ditch to help with erosion.

10/24/2014 11:16:06 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Jane Fleig

Jane, Tony said you are working on this now. So I hava assigned it to you. Thanks Kathy

10/14/2014 14:26:26 Updated by Rick Dietz

10/14/2014 14:24:39 Updated by Rick Dietz

10/13/2014 13:22:58 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Stormwater blockage.

10/13/2014 13:04:55 Rick Dietz assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

10/13/2014 13:04:55 Opened by Anonymous

McDoel Greenway Corridor

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172443389893
Longitude-86.542373657227

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/25/2015Trails
closed12/14/2013Blocked Street
closed9/18/2013Graffiti
closed9/2/2013Trails
closed8/6/2013Traffic Signals
closed7/3/2013Graffiti
closed6/25/2013Graffiti
closed6/25/2013Graffiti
closed5/28/2013Graffiti
closed10/8/2012Trails