uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #144779

Trails:

Other: Water fountain on Bline near Wonderlab is missing buttons. Dog fountain is clogged.

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

History

4/27/2015 13:07:09 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Following up on the 2 UReports we received. The drinking fountain at Wonderlab plaza is functioning properly. The plastic buttons are still there and functional, but the decorative metal covers on the buttons were popped of and have disappeared. I will find out if we can order replacements for them. The dog bowl is not clogged. It is designed to retain water to a certain level so the dogs can drink from it.

4/27/2015 13:06:24 Mick Renneisen inspected this Location

Staff found the fountain to be performing as designed. Cover plates on fountain missing but are for decoration only.

4/25/2015 10:16:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

4/25/2015 10:16:49 Opened by Anonymous

McDoel Greenway Corridor

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.166053771973
Longitude-86.536209106445

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/13/2014Drainage or Runoff
closed12/14/2013Blocked Street
closed9/18/2013Graffiti
closed9/2/2013Trails
closed8/6/2013Traffic Signals
closed7/3/2013Graffiti
closed6/25/2013Graffiti
closed6/25/2013Graffiti
closed5/28/2013Graffiti
closed10/8/2012Trails