uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #143574

Recycling: Violation

no food, please sort

Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable and non-recyclable waste mixed, Items not included in recycling program (see brochure), Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

2/12/2015 05:16:59 Closed by Rhea Carter

notice left

2/12/2015 05:16:45 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter

2/12/2015 05:16:45 Opened by Rhea Carter

2504 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154960632324
Longitude-86.500755310059
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/4/2015Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed10/17/2012Trash
closed10/10/2001Trash