uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #146983

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/4/2015 13:59:54 Closed by Anonymous

Downspout(s) repaired.

10/5/2015 12:09:48 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Contacted by property owner they will get pipe cut back to comply with code.

8/25/2015 11:49:12 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

No response. I follow up letter will be issued.

8/4/2015 11:27:39 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 11:27:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 11:27:24 Opened by Anonymous

2504 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154960632324
Longitude-86.500755310059
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/12/2015Recycling
closed10/17/2012Trash
closed10/10/2001Trash