5/13/2015 08:54:19 Closed by Matthew Swinney
Do not believe this to be unsafe. Nothing to be done in this situation.
Walk In: Please drive by and look at back of this property. Complainant states that plywood doors have been tacked up over open house. Not sure we can do anything but if it is open and vacant it is unsafe.
Do not believe this to be unsafe. Nothing to be done in this situation.
Matt see me if you have questions.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.164813995361 |
Longitude | -86.539291381836 |
Neighborhood Association | Prospect Hill |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/16/2016 | Other | |
closed | 5/28/2015 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 3/11/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 1/22/2002 | Trash | |
closed | 1/14/1998 | Excessive Growth |