7/8/2015 07:48:59 Closed by Anonymous
This is the same case as #146065 that is already being reviewed by staff.
Other: This is at the NW corner of Pickwick, heading east on Pickwick. Winfield is a busy street (most exceeding the speed limit by at least 10 miles an hour) and there is a stop sign for cars heading east on Pickwick. The people that live on the NW corner have planted rows of trees. These trees block the line of sight for those headed east on Pickwick. Cars that need to pull out onto Winfield must pull from Pickwick into the Winfield before the can see what cars are on Winfield. This route is often used by cyclists and there is no way to see cyclists heading south on Winfield. Please talk to the property owners about improving this situation by cutting or removing these trees.
This is the same case as #146065 that is already being reviewed by staff.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.151927947998 |
Longitude | -86.501037597656 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/7/2015 | Drainage or Runoff |