7/16/2015 11:19:30 Closed by Joseph Qualters
Inadequate information provided that does not allow for follow-up and complainant should have called Dispatch at time of event rather than using uReport.
Other: I LITERALLY just chased these punk ass mother fucking kids from my front door. I fell asleep in my front room. I woke up to voices and shadows on the porch. I had an open door, but my screen was shut. Lights were on inside, but the porch light was not. There were three, early 20s, white males. They ran up the street when I came out yelling.
Inadequate information provided that does not allow for follow-up and complainant should have called Dispatch at time of event rather than using uReport.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.176048278809 |
Longitude | -86.532592773438 |
Neighborhood Association | Garden Hill |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/16/2017 | Street Lights | |
closed | 5/11/2015 | Abandoned Vehicle | |
closed | 4/20/2015 | Abandoned Vehicle |