9/4/2015 13:43:35 Closed by Joseph Qualters
Assigned to Day Shift to investigate.
Other: Unknown make and model Black Two door Plate number: 914EPD Has not moved in months Extremely close to corner-causes cars turning right onto Roosevelt (traveling north) from 8th (traveling west) to nearly hit the vehicle when it is dark outside. Extremely unsafe, and quite an eyesore!
Assigned to Day Shift to investigate.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169620513916 |
Longitude | -86.505966186523 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/27/2015 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 10/2/2006 | Trash | |
closed | 5/22/1995 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 1/19/1995 | Other |