uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #146984

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Comment

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

11/17/2015 11:06:51 Closed by Anonymous

Downspout(s) repaired.

10/5/2015 12:08:26 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Call from property owner they will get pipe cut back to comply with code.

9/25/2015 12:07:58 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Follow up letter issued.

8/4/2015 11:29:35 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 11:29:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 11:29:19 Opened by Anonymous

2503 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155517578125
Longitude-86.500785827637
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/4/2015Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed5/30/2007Trash
closed6/30/2004Recycling
closed4/21/2004Trash
closed10/6/2000Water Utility Problems