uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147024

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

10/28/2015 09:50:31 Closed by Anonymous

The four downspout issues have been resolved.

9/28/2015 12:02:34 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Call from property owner stating they will get pipe cut back.

9/23/2015 12:01:50 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Follow up letter issued

8/3/2015 13:41:07 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 13:40:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 13:40:48 Opened by Anonymous

2503 E Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155517578125
Longitude-86.500785827637
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/4/2015Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed5/30/2007Trash
closed6/30/2004Recycling
closed4/21/2004Trash
closed10/6/2000Water Utility Problems