uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147031

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

The downspout(s) at this site wash water onto and over the sidewalk.

History

10/5/2015 14:35:37 Closed by Anonymous

The downspout issue is resolved at this location.

8/6/2015 13:15:40 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Spoke with Leo the homeowner. He will get the downspout drain issue resolved by Mid. September.

8/3/2015 14:11:20 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/4/2015 14:10:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/4/2015 14:10:56 Opened by Anonymous

2326 E Woodbine AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155937194824
Longitude-86.501777648926
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/25/2014Drainage or Runoff