uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #147278

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

There is a downspout that washes water over and across the sidewalk.

History

9/23/2015 13:34:06 Closed by Anonymous

owners got permission from Phil Peden to cut the pipe back 10 feet from sidewalk and bury it. Work Complete

8/27/2015 12:22:01 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Spoke with owner he is in contact with Phil Peden at city utilities to get this site in compliance.

8/12/2015 13:44:13 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

8/12/2015 13:43:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

8/12/2015 13:43:59 Opened by Anonymous

703 N Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17374420166
Longitude-86.533973693848
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/24/2020Parking Meters and Citations
closed12/13/2016Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/10/2016Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/1/2015Biking & Walking